Langsung ke konten utama

taylor swift - you belong with me

You're on the phone
With your girlfriend
She's upset
She's going off about
Something that you said
She doesn't get your humor
Like I do

I'm in my room
It's a typical tuesday night
I'm listening to the kind of music
She doesn't like
She'll never know your story
Like I do

But she wears short skirts
I wear t-shirts
She's cheer captain
And i'm on the bleachers
Dreaming about the day
When you wake up and find
That what you're looking for
Has been here the whole time

If you could see
That i'm the one
Who understands you
Been here all along
So why can't you
See you belong with me
You belong with me.

Walking the streets
With you and your worn out jeans
I can't help thinking
This is how it ought to be
Laughing on a park bench
Thinking to myself
Hey, isn't this easy?

And you've got a smile
That could light up this whole town
I haven't seen it in awhile
Since she brought you down
You say you're fine
I know you better than that
Hey whatchu doing
With a girl like that

She wears high heels
I wear sneakers
She's cheer captain
I'm on the bleachers
Dreaming about the day
When you wake up and find
That what you're looking for
Has been here the whole time

If you could see
That i'm the one
Who understands you
Been here all along
So why can't you
See you belong with me
Standing by and
Waiting at your backdoor
All this time
How could you not know
Baby
You belong with me
You belong with me.

[Instrumental]

Oh, I remember
You driving to my house
In the middle of the night
I'm the one who makes you laugh
When you know you're about to cry
And I know your favorite songs
And you tell me about your dreams
Think I know where you belong
Think I know it's with me

Can't you see
That i'm the one
Who understands
Been here all along
So why can't you see?
You belong with me.

Have you ever thought
Just maybe
You belong with me?

Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Ombre Lips ala Korean Look and review Wardah Soft Matte Lipcream Shade Mauve on and Feeling Red

im the one who really love korean makeup style, basically i love kawaii makeup than western makeup. there's a lil' bit differences between kawaii makeup and western makeup. and we're gonna talk about it on my next post ;)
so, lemme tell you my favorite lipstick style which called 'ombre lips' 
jadi buat ombre lips ini biasanya kamu akan memakai dua shade lipstick yang berbeda, buat outer biasanya lebih soft daripada shade untuk innner nya. gue buat daily makeup biasanyaselalu pakai ombre lips style ini, dengan shade yang soft buat inner dan outernya. biasanya lipstik yang gue pakai buat bikin ombre lips ini ya kalo ga purbasari nomer 90 atau 81 yang gue mix dengan wardah intense matte nomer 11 kadang juga gue pakai wardah lipcream warna mauve on untuk outer nya dan wardah lipcream feeling red buat innernya. 
and now, beside i'll give you step by step how to make ombre lips, i'll tell you also my review about wardah lipcream shade mauve on and feeling red ;)
let…

Jualan? pake Carousell aja! The Best Social - commerce Worldwide!

hello guys! long time no see banget ya!
setelah lama menghilang dari peradaban dunia blogging, kali ini gue kembali hadir lagi~
*tepuk tangan*
*kemudian hening*
hari ini tanggal 28 juli 2015 Alhamdulillah gue baru aja terpilih menjadi salah satu Brand Ambassador dari Carousell dalam Carousell Campus Ambassador 2015.



Carousell tuh apaan sih?
gue yakin banget pertama kali lo semua denger kata 'Carousell' ini pasti otak lo bakal mikir kalo ini sejenis komidi puter yang suka ada di pasar malem, atau yang kerenan dikit komidi puter yang ada di dufan.
but, it's not about that guys.
jadi Carousell yang gue maksud disini adalah sebuah aplikasi yang mutakhir, hits, keren dan fantastis buat lo semua yang hobi jualan online atau hobi belanja online. Carousell ini adalah mobile first marketplace yang 100% free charge, jadi kalo lo jual barang disini lo gakan kena potongan untuk hasil yang lo dapet dari penjualan lo, karena jualan di Carousell ini FREE! jadi semua keuntungan dari hasi…

How to Make a Soft Makeup for Daily

Hello everyone!!
it's been a while i never post anything here, and now im back! :)
kalau sebelumnya isi blog gue ini tentang curcolan gue, tapi sekarang gue mau mengisi blog yang udah hampir setahun setengah ini bersarang laba-laba menjadi blog yang lebih produktif lagi~
okay let's we start!
sekarang gue lagi concern banget pengen mulai menjadi seorang beauty and fashion blogger. so, this is my 1st debut *cielah
di postingan awal ini, gue pengen ngasih tau dulu beberapa tips n' trick how to make a soft makeup for daily look. terutama buat kamu-kamu nih para mahasiswa girls :)
so, ini dia beberapa step untuk bisa mendapatkan soft makeup for daily look.
1. Put your BB cream on! BB cream ini cocok banget kalo menurut gue buat dipakai buat daily makeup, karena teksturnya yang lebih ringan daripada foundation. walau sebenernya buat gue pribadi, gue gapernah pakai BB cream buat daily makeup, gue cuma pakai pelembab aja dan langsung deh pakai bedak :p karena gue ga terlalu suka aja pakai…